
Places to stay near Musée Marmottan Monet
Book unique holiday rentals, homes and more on Airbnb
Top-rated holiday rentals near Musée Marmottan Monet
Guests agree: these stays are highly rated for location, cleanliness and more.

Eiffel Tower - Splendid flat : stunning view & A/C
Fully renovated and refurbished studio with the most amazing view of the Eiffel Tower and most Parisian monuments. Wake up to the breathtaking sight of the Eiffel Tower right from your queen-size bed. The large French windows and the balcony make the experience even more memorable. The studio is located 10 min walk from the Eiffel Tower and 4 min walk from Metro stations. The building is safe, and there are plenty of shops and restaurants in the neighborhood. A/C, High Speed broadband, Netflix

DREAM VIEW of PARIS 10min center 135m2 & Terrace
Warm, very bright 135m2 big apartment with terrace and breathtaking panoramic view over Paris on the 26 floors of a prestigious residence on the banks of the Seine, 10 minutes from the Champs Elysees and at the gateway to the La Defense business district. Residential area close to all shops. I do not accept any form of party! I offer an optional "ROMANCE PACKAGE" who comes with petals of roses, candles placed on a heart shape on the bed and a good bottle of champagne to SURPRISE your love one!

Luxury Apartment for Two / Eiffel Tower View
🏡 View of the Eiffel Tower and Comfort in the Heart of Paris Discover a perfectly located apartment for exploring Paris, with breathtaking views of the Eiffel Tower and Parisian rooftops. Enjoy a charming balcony for your morning coffee or an aperitif, just steps away from the Champs-Élysées, Avenue Montaigne, and top museums. Nestled in a calm and elegant residential neighborhood with stores open 7/7, this apartment combines comfort and an exceptional location for a memorable stay.

My Maison Invalides 2BR Balcony Eiffel Tower view
On the 4th floor, this spacious three-room apartment opens fully onto a spectacular balcony overlooking the Eiffel Tower. Tucked away on the quiet Rue de Grenelle, lined with elegant Haussmannian stone buildings, it features a living room with a sofa bed, a dining area with a round table, two beautiful bedrooms each with a luxury hotel-quality bed, a fully equipped open kitchen with a dishwasher and washer-dryer, two shower rooms, and two toilets (one of which is separate).

Trocadéro – Eiffel Tower - 50 square meters
Apartment on the 5th floor with elevator of a beautiful old building with janitor located Rue Herran, a private, highly secure street popular with celebrities (Sophie Marceau lives in the building next door). A parking space is available in the private street. The light-filled 50m2 apartment comprises a spacious living room, a fitted kitchen partially open onto the living room with an open-plan bar, a beautiful bedroom, an Italian shower room and a separate toilet.

New cozy apartment - Paris 16
Charming, luxurious, cozy and bright 31 m2 apartment (1BD - 4P) ideally located in Paris 16 in a central area, close to the Trocadéro, and quiet (5 min from Jasmin metro station) with all local shops. The accommodation offers modern and warm finishes and an optimized space: bedroom and living room (sofa bed) separated by an elegant partition with a built-in removable TV. It is fully equipped (appliances, linens, etc.) so you can enjoy your stay with peace of mind.

Elegant 2-room apartment in the heart of Paris 16th arrondissement
Elegant two-room apartment, fully renovated by an architect, nestled in a quiet courtyard in the heart of the 16th arrondissement. Designed with meticulous attention to detail, it offers a separate bedroom with high-end bedding, a contemporary bathroom, a fully equipped custom-made kitchen in natural stone, fibre internet, a smart TV, a Bluetooth speaker, a yoga mat and self check-in. A refined and comfortable place to discover Paris as a couple. A real gem!

NEW ! Tour Eiffel, Trocadéro, 50m2, Paris 16 !
50 m2, fresh, silent, luminous, and so peacefull place in a very cosy and elegant neighborhood ! In the main street, Avenue Mozart, a lot of restaurants, fruits sellers, or wine cellar ! Just one minute walk from the apt. It's very easy to join the Trocadero, the Seine or either the tour eiffel walking. Metro station "Mozart", Line 9, 1 min from the apt. Do not hesitate to write to me ! for long periods, price negotiable !! according to my schedule !!)

Luxurious Suite - Eiffel Tower (Flandrin/Muette) - AC
🏠✨ Stay in an exceptional apartment in the heart of a legendary 16th-century Haussmann building, where Édith Piaf lived. Designed for 4 people, it combines Parisian charm and modern luxury: refined living room, elegant bedroom with marble and walnut finishes, equipped kitchen, air conditioning and absolute comfort. Close to the Trocadero and the Eiffel Tower, this unique setting immerses you in the history and elegance of Paris for an unforgettable stay.

Private Rooftop • Eiffel Tower View • A/C
A rare Paris gem: Elegant air-conditioned apartment with a private rooftop on the 7th and top floor with elevator, in the heart of the 16th arrondissement. Direct Eiffel Tower views from the terrace and balcony. Bright living area with an open-plan kitchen, master suite, and second bedroom with bathroom. Lively pedestrian street nearby, with the Eiffel Tower just a 20-minute walk away. Private parking included. The perfect place to enjoy Paris.

Luxury Apartment - Eiffel Tower View.
Exceptional 84 m² apartment, elegantly decorated by an interior designer. Noble materials, high-end finishes and contemporary design combine to offer a unique setting. A large balcony extends the living space and reveals a spectacular view of the Eiffel Tower, a symbol of Parisian luxury. It is located in the heart of the 16th arrondissement on a quiet and peaceful street. This property has a living-dining room, bedroom, kitchen, bathroom.

Stay near the Eiffel Tower/Arc de Triomphe
Welcome to our charming apartment located at Trocadéro, the most iconic district of Paris, offering stunning views of the Eiffel Tower. Our apartment is conveniently located a few steps from the Eiffel Tower, Trocadéro and many other famous sights of Paris such as the Arc de Triomphe and the Champs Elysées (15-min walk). It is also surrounded by many cafes, restaurants, shops and local markets, offering a true Parisian experience.
Popular amenities for holiday rentals near Musée Marmottan Monet
Other top sights near Musée Marmottan Monet
Condo rentals with Wi-Fi

75007 Apartment/spectacular Eiffel Tower view

Petit Versailles:Historic Apartment in ParisCenter

The «24th» : beautiful apartment with magical view

30th View of all of Paris and its Eiffel Tower

Trocadero/Eiffel Tower

Prestige Apartment w/ parking near Arc de Triomphe

☆ Nice high standing studio balcony+metro+parking

67m2-15 minutes to Paris central
Family-friendly house rentals

Hidden House • 100m Arc de Triomphe •

La Maison du Kiff · Back to the Future

Quiet & cozy house near Paris

Charming house on Rue Crémieux

Large house near Paris

House with pool

My Little House in Paris - Climatisé - Parking

Quiet family home for 9 – Canal St-Martin
Apartment rentals with air conditioning

Balcony Eiffel Tower View : Refurbished Apt w A/C

258 Flandrin - Stunning A/C Apt in Paris 16

Eiffel Tower apartment, panoramic terrace

Eiffel tower incredible view with A/C 100 m2

Elegant & Calm Flat close to Eiffel Tower

Eiffel Tower View : 1BR Newly Renovated & Elegant

Luxurious 3BR near Champs-Élysées, Parisian Charm

Panoramic view of the Seine – Near the Eiffel Tower
Other great holiday rentals near Musée Marmottan Monet

High Luxury Apartment Trocadéro - Eiffel Tower

Flat - Ranelagh - Trocadéro

Magnificent view on Eiffel Tower

La Muette - Passy Apartment

Nice apartment 1BDR/4PAX proche Trocadero/Passy

Studio Auteuil-Mozart Paris 16th

Best Eiffel Tower View: Refurbished Studio !

Parisian elegance just a stone's throw from the Eiffel Tower
Destinations to explore
- Eiffel Tower
- Disneyland Paris
- Le Marais
- Stade de France
- Disneyland Park
- Astérix Park
- Saint-Germain-des-Prés Station
- Mairie de Paris Centre
- Paris La Defense Arena
- Louvre Museum
- Gare du Nord
- Bercy Arena (Accor Arena)
- Gare de Lyon
- South Paris Arena (Paris Expo Porte de Versailles)
- Palais Garnier
- Arc de Triomphe
- Château de Versailles (Palace of Versailles)
- Gare Montparnasse
- Bastille
- Parc des Princes
- Luxembourg Gardens
- Basilica of Sacré Coeur
- Massy-TGV
- North Paris Arena





